Academics
End of Year Awards

MD Awards 2022

Science Olympiad
Anna Agarwal
Allison Burkhart
Elizabeth James
Raymond Jiang
Lauren Kim
Nathan Lee
Perrin Rackley
Vishnu Raju
Austin Rindler
Rishika Shah
Graham Stone
9th graders:
Jyothika Kanagala
Ishaa Mehta
Krish Patel
Krishen Raju
Clair Sappington
Addison Starling


National Science League
5th Grade - McCarty 

6th place - Ekansh Kumar, Shirley Scheer, and Isabelle Harris 
5th place - Mohnish Thakral
4th place - Rani Aamir and Alice Sun 
3rd place - Cole Cashion and Som Gupta 
2nd place- Abigail Jacobs
1st place - Amaar Aslam
6th Grade - Thomas



6th: Chase Cashion, Mason Philips, Vishaak Rajaram
5th place: Gus Pena, London Le
4th place: Gracie Elder, Benjamin Chen
3rd place: Zoe Temple
2nd place: Hudson Fong
1st place: Noah Ly
7th Grade - Semet

5th place - Thomas Johnson, Bobby Lowe, and Chris Willis
4th place - Emory Hill
3rd place - Finn FitzSimons, Elizabeth James, Mason McAllister, and Sam Carter
2nd place - Ozair Saif and Blake Schuelke
1st place - Crawford Browne
8th Grade - Miles


T10th place: Isaac Moore, Thomas Smith
9th place: Angelina Stidham
8th place: Bobby Jacobs
T3rd: Austin Rindler, Parker Johnstone, Chris Bankhead
T2nd: Raymond Jiang, Ivan Hua
T1st: Danzel Chen, Hope Fahler


Math Counts
Regional Competition: Qualified for State Competition
Raymond Jiang
Bobby Jacobs
Danzel Chen Hope Fahler
Bote Zhang
Caroline Olszewski
Vishaak Rajaram
Benjamin Chen
Hudson Fong

State Competition: 2nd Place in State
Raymond Jiang (fifth overall and alternate for nationals)
Bote Zhang
Hudson Fong (ninth overall)
Vishaak Rajaram


National Latin Exam Awards
Cum laude certificate:
Moiz Ali
Susannah Brown
Scarlett Fay
John Luke Kloberdanz
Grace Robey
Ella Rudnicki
Adelaide Smith
Edie Tucker.
 
Magna cum laude certificate:
Allison Burkhart
Jude Dunlevy
Alexander Hawkins
Jennifer Knutson
Nathan Lee
Ella Li
Cami Matthews
Max McAllister
Amelia Mullen
Beckett Porter
Mishel Razaq
David Reed
Henry Stanford
Graham Stone.

Maxima cum laude certificate and silver medal:
Aayan Ali
Crawford Browne
Samuel Carter
Mariel Carvallo
Adeline Hanneman
Emory Hill
Elizabeth James
Thomas Johnson
Chloe Kim
Bobby Lowe
Fahim Nazir
Caroline Olszewski
James Rosenberg
Ozair Saif
Masha Sanclement
Kyra Sawhney
Blake Schuelke
Jane Marie Thomas
Elle Wallis
Christopher Willis
 
Summa cum laude certificate and gold medal:
Noah Dell'Osso
Areeba Farhan
Mason McAllister
Keiko Robinson
Rishika Shah.

Summa cum laude certificate, gold medal, and a perfect score certificate:
Finn Fitzsimons

Oklahoma State Art Exhibition Acceptance
Chloe Hull
Charlotte Sparling (Merit Award Recipient)
Larissa Goodman
Chris Woody
Lily Warren (Merit Award Recipient)
Elizabeth James (Merit Award Recipient)
Caroline Olszewski
Jack Skinner
Mattingly Bard
Emory Hill
Elle Wallis
Fahim Nazir
Lilli Henderson (Exceptional Merit Award Recipient)
Anika Shrivastava (Merit Award Recipient)
Ivan Hua


Performing Arts Recognition
Deer Creek Band Festival - Solo/Ensemble Division - Superior Rating
Dawson Timmermeyer
Camden Vesta
Dhiya Jeevanantham
William Lewis

Deer Creek Band Festival - Solo/Ensemble Division - Excellent Rating
Vishaak Rajaram

Additionally, The 6th Grade band earned a superior rating at the Deer Creek Music Festival

OSSAA District Solo Contest - Superior Rating
Max McAlister
Kekio Robinson

CODA Honor Band Auditions
Keiko Robinson earned 3rd chair
Max McAlister earned 1st chair
David Reed earned 3rd chair in the 7th grade honor band

Additionally, 7th grade band and 8th grade band earned superior ratings in performance and sight reading as well as the "Outstanding Achievement Award" at the OSSAA District Contest and superior ratings and the "Outstanding performance award" at the American Classic Festival in Dallas


Orchestra
North Central Honors Orchestra
Sam Carter
Chloe Kim (1st Chair Concertmaster)
Mason McAllister (First chair principal bass)
Fahim Nazir
Ozair Saif
Bote Zhang

OYO Community Orchestra:
Clara Ripka- Festival Strings
Mariel Carvallo- Chamber Orchestra

Solo/Ensemble Contest at Edmond Santa Fe High School - Superior Rating
Sam Carter
Chloe Kim
Mason McAllister
Fahim Nazir

7th/8th Grade Chamber Ensemble - Superior Rating
Sam Carter
Mariel Carvallo
Chloe Kim
Ella Li
Mason McAllister
Fahim Nazir
Ozair Saif

Additionally, 7th/8th Grade Orchestra received Superior ratings and the "Outstanding Achievement Award" at the OSSAA State Orchestra Contest. Received Division 1 Superior rating and "Outstanding Performance Award" in the American Classic Music Festival Contest in Dallas

Choir
Children's All-State Choir:
Charlotte Sparling
Gracie Elder
Avery Guhl

COCDA Honor Choir
Susannah Brown
Ella Rudnicki
Edie Tucker
Sofia Dyer
Suhaas Komarina
Aanika Kumar
Carys Argueta
Angelina Stidham

Junior High All-State
Susannah Brown
Sofia Dyer
Suhaas Komarina
Ella Rudnicki
Angelina Stidham

OSSAA Solo and Ensemble Contest - Superior Rating
Susannah Brown
Ella Rudnicki
Adeline Hanneman
Sofia Dyer
Aanika Kumar
Angelina Stidham
Christopher Bankhead
Sofia Dyer and Angelina Stidham (Duet)
Ella Rudnicki, Adeline Hanneman, Susannah Brown, and Sage Ralls (Quartet)

7th and 8th Grade Choir received Superior Ratings on Stage and Sight-Reading at the OSSAA District Contest at Deer Creek High School. This earned them the outstanding achievement award. They also received a Superior rating and the outstanding achievement award at the "Big D" Music Festival in Dallas.

Presidential Volunteer Service Awards - Silver Award
Aamar Aslam

First Quartile Awards

5th Grade

Alice Sun
Amaar Aslam
Arden Kadioglu
Charlotte Sparling
Clayton Shepherd
Cole Cashion
Daniel Chugunov
Ellen Quillian
Larissa Goodman
Mohnish Thakral
Olivia Brown
Poppy Pierce
Sneha Devakonda
Som Gupta
Stella Shadid
Thomas Zacharias

6th Grade

Dhiya Jeevanantham
Elizabeth Hayhurst
Eshal Salman
George Holt
Grace Elder
Kaitlyn Shaver
Lila Garabelli
Luke Sanders
Madeleine Fong
Maya Kumar
Noah Ly
Noah Rindler
Reese Fahler
Simrin Kumar
Sophia Luong
Suri McKinney
William Lewis

7th Grade

Adeline Hanneman
Amelia Mullen
Areeba Farhan
Beckett Porter
Caroline Olszewski
Charles FitzSimons
Chloe Kim
Elizabeth James
Emory Hill
Keiko Robinson
Kyra Sawheny
Mariel Carvallo
Mason McAllister
Mattingly Bard
Max McAllister
Mishel Razaq
Ozair Saif
Rishika Shah

8th Grade

Amal Hameed
Angelina Stidham
Anika Shrivastava
Annamika Agarwal
Christopher Bankhead
Ellington Dorr
Hope Fahler
Ivan Hua
Joseph Farmer
Lauren Kim
Maria Dyer
Niva Hapani
Perrin Rackley
Raymond Jiang
Sutton Fraley
Vishnu Raju
William Jacobs
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.
Casady School is a PreK-12, independent, college preparatory Episcopal day school committed to deeper-level learning. Casady School welcomes a student body that reflects the diversity of the world around us and therefore does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, gender identity, sexual orientation, socioeconomic status, nationality, or ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, athletics, and other school-administered programs generally accorded or made available to students at the School.