Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 1

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Creative Drama GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    MD Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    MD Field Hockey vs 9th

    Parent University - Vaping

    Heritage Hall
  4. 2

    Coffee with Mrs. Sill

    Crabtree Library

    Cyclone Chess Team-Rooks GR 1-12

    McClendon Art Room

    Pre-Science Olympiad GR 4

    Powell Building

    Spanish GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Strumming by the Lake: Ukulele Ensemble GR 3-4

    LD Music Room- Pew Building
  5. 3

    OBU Invitational

    Away
    OBU Invitational

    6th Grade Camping Trip

    to Camp Goddard

    Spanish 4 Field Trip

    Tierra Tinta Conference at OU
    Contact: Dr. Torres

    Gales bake sale

    UD Quad
    Period 2 and community time
    Contact: Ms. James

    Lipscomb University, TN

    Kenna Chen

    Go Wild for Reading GR 2-3

    Powell Building

    Mad Science GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    CPO Social

    Middle Division Community Room
  6. 4

    6th Grade Camping Trip

    to Camp Goddard

    Boys JV Blue Volleyball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    Boys JV Blue Volleyball vs St. Mark's

    Boys Varsity Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Volleyball vs St. Mark's

    Varsity Football

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    Varsity Football vs Cistercian
  7. 5

    Chile Pepper Invitational

    Away
    Chile Pepper

    NCH Orchestra audition

    Edmond Santa Fe
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    5th Girls Volleyball

    Away
    5th Girls Volleyball vs St. Eugene

    5th Boys Volleyball

    Away
    5th Boys Volleyball vs St. Eugene

    6th Boy's Team

    Away
    6th Boys Volleyball vs Rosary

    JCL Leadership Day

    Student Center
    Contact: Mr. Hoffman

    5th Boys Volleyball

    Away
    5th Boys Volleyball vs Bishop John Carroll

    5th Girls Volleyball

    Away
    5th Girls Volleyball vs Westminster

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Oakridge

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Oakridge

    Boy's Team

    Away
    6th Boys Volleyball vs All Saints Norman

    Girls' 8th Team

    Away
    7th Boys Volleyball vs Rosary

    Boys JV Blue Volleyball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    Boys JV Blue Volleyball vs Greenhill School

    6th Girls Volleyball

    Away
    6th Girls Volleyball vs Sacred Heart

    Youth and Government training

    Southmoore HS
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    6th Girls Volleyball

    Away
    6th Girls Volleyball vs Rosary

    Boys Varsity Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Volleyball vs Greenhill School
  1. 6

    Girls' 8th Team White

    Away
    7th Boys Volleyball vs Westminster

    Girls' 8th Team

    Away
    7th Boys Volleyball vs Christ the King

    5th Boys Volleyball

    Away
    5th Boys Volleyball vs Sacred Heart

    Field Hockey Enrichment

    Field Hockey Enrichment GR PreK-6

    5th Boys Volleyball

    Away
    5th Boys Volleyball vs Christ the King

    Girls Team

    Away
    8th Boys Volleyball vs Bishop John Carroll
  2. 7

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Cyclone Chess Team - Knights GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Kids Yoga GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Math Problem Solving GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    MD Play

    "Alice in Wonderland"
    Contact: Andi Dema
  3. 8

    MD Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    MD Field Hockey vs 9th

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Creative Drama GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    LD Faculty Meeting

    Powell Building

    Volleyball Dig Pink

    Bennett Athletic Center

    MD Play

    "Alice in Wonderland"
    Contact: Andi Dema
  4. 9

    5th Grade Camping Trip

    to Camp Classen

    Student Council Conference

    PC North HS
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Cyclone Chess Team-Rooks GR 1-12

    McClendon Art Room

    Pre-Science Olympiad GR 4

    Powell Building

    Spanish GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Strumming by the Lake: Ukulele Ensemble GR 3-4

    LD Music Room- Pew Building

    SMU Comes to You

    Fee Theater
  5. 10

    5th Grade Camping Trip

    to Camp Classen

    Go Wild for Reading GR 2-3

    Powell Building

    Mad Science GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    MD Football

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Football vs Mount St. Mary's

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Away
    Girls JV Volleyball vs Putnam City North

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Putnam City North
  6. 11

    Varsity Football

    Neutral
    Varsity Football vs John Cooper
  1. 13

    Casady Debate Tournament

    JW Patterson Invitational
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Field Hockey Enrichment

    Field Hockey Enrichment GR PreK-6
  2. 14

    Casady Debate Tournament

    JW Patterson Invitational
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Cyclone Chess Team - Knights GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Kids Yoga GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Math Problem Solving GR 3-4

    Powell Building
  3. 15

    MD Field Hockey

    Away
    MD Field Hockey vs Holland Hall

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Creative Drama GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    JV Field Hockey

    Away
    JV Field Hockey vs Holland Hall

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Holland Hall
  4. 16

    CPO UD Grade Rep meeting

    MD Community Room

    PSAT and PreACT testing

    Contact: Ms. Infantino

    Senior parent lunch for UD faculty

    Bennett Athletic Center

    Cyclone Chess Team-Rooks GR 1-12

    McClendon Art Room

    Pre-Science Olympiad GR 4

    Powell Building

    Spanish GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Strumming by the Lake: Ukulele Ensemble GR 3-4

    LD Music Room- Pew Building
  5. 17

    CPO Board meeting

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Suzanne Pointer

    Go Wild for Reading GR 2-3

    Powell Building

    Mad Science GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls JV Volleyball vs Cristo Rey

    LD STEAM Night

    Powell Building
  6. 18

    Debate @ Heart of TX tournament

    St. Mark's
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Fort Worth Country Day

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Fort Worth Country Day

    Boys JV Blue Volleyball

    Away
    Boys JV Blue Volleyball vs Fort Worth Country Day

    Boys Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Volleyball vs Fort Worth Country Day

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Away
    Girls JV Volleyball vs Fort Worth Country Day

    JV Field Hockey

    Away
    JV Field Hockey vs Fort Worth Country Day

    Varsity Football

    Away
    Varsity Football vs Fort Worth Country Day
  7. 19

    Debate @ Heart of TX tournament

    St. Mark's
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    JV Field Hockey

    Away
    JV Field Hockey vs Trinity Valley

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Trinity Valley

    Boys JV Blue Volleyball

    Away
    Boys JV Blue Volleyball vs Trinity Valley

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Away
    Girls JV Volleyball vs Trinity Valley

    Boys Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Volleyball vs Trinity Valley

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Trinity Valley
  1. 20

    Debate @ Heart of TX tournament

    St. Mark's
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Casady Boys' 5th Team

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Casady Girls' 6th Team

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    6th Girls Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    6th Girls Volleyball vs Westminster

    Primary Division Admission Open House for 2020-21

    Loeffler Primary Division Building
    Families are invited to visit Primary Division, meet faculty, and observe classroom demonstrations.

    Casady 6th Boys

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Casady Girl's 7th Team

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Field Hockey Enrichment

    Field Hockey Enrichment GR PreK-6

    Casady 7th Boys

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Casady 8th Boys'

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Girls Team

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    8th Boys Volleyball vs Westminster

    Casady 7th Boys

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2

    Casady 8th Girls' Team

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
  2. 21

    StuCo Shaved Ice

    Chapel Parking Lot
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Cyclone Chess Team - Knights GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Kids Yoga GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Math Problem Solving GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    MD Football

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Football vs Oklahoma Bible Academy

    5th vs. 6th boys volleyball end of season scrimmage

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1

    5th vs. 6th boys volleyball end of season scrimmage

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
  3. 22

    MD Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    MD Field Hockey vs 9th

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Creative Drama GR 1-3

    Powell Building

    7th Girls Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    7th Girls Volleyball vs OKC Knights

    8th Girls Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    8th Girls Volleyball vs OKC Knights

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls JV Volleyball vs OKC Knights

    UD Kickball tournament

    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Senior Night

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs OKC Knights
  4. 23

    StuCo popsicles w/ MD and LD

    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Cyclone Chess Team-Rooks GR 1-12

    McClendon Art Room

    Pre-Science Olympiad GR 4

    Powell Building

    Spanish GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Strumming by the Lake: Ukulele Ensemble GR 3-4

    LD Music Room- Pew Building

    MD Open House

  5. 25

    OCH Orchestra clinic

    University of Oklahoma
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    All-school Pep Rally & Cookout

    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Fall Fest

    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    MD Boys Volleyball CGSAA tournament

    Away
    8th Boys Volleyball vs Rosary

    MD Boys Volleyball CGSAA tournament

    Away
    7th Boys Volleyball vs Westminster

    (Homecoming)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    Varsity Football vs Austin Saints

    MD Boys Volleyball CGSAA tournament

    Away
    7th Boys Volleyball vs St. Phillip Neri

    MD Boys Volleyball CGSAA tournament

    Away
    8th Boys Volleyball vs Westminster
  6. 26

    OCH Orchestra clinic

    University of Oklahoma
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls JV Volleyball vs ESD

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    Varsity Field Hockey vs ESD

    JV Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    JV Field Hockey vs ESD

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs ESD

    UD Homecoming Dance

    Activity Center
    Contact: Ms. Dawkins
  1. 28

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Cyclone Chess Team - Knights GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Kids Yoga GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Math Problem Solving GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    MD Football

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Football vs Christian Heritage Academy
  2. 29

    MD Field Hockey

    Home
    Playing Fields - Edwards Field ( Field Hockey ) - 1
    MD Field Hockey vs 9th

    Debate tournament

    Ann Arbor, MI
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Creative Drama Enrichment Class

    Powell Building
    Creative Drama Enrichment Class with Oklahoma Children's Theatre GR 1-3

    Creative Drama GR 1-3

    Powell Building
  3. 30

    Debate tournament

    Ann Arbor, MI
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Cyclone Chess Team-Rooks GR 1-12

    McClendon Art Room

    Pre-Science Olympiad GR 4

    Powell Building

    Spanish GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Strumming by the Lake: Ukulele Ensemble GR 3-4

    LD Music Room- Pew Building

    Upper Division Admission Open House for 2020-21

    Records & UD Buildings
    Families are invited to tour Upper Division, visit breakout sessions, and engage in a Q&A. Registration begins at 6:00pm.
  4. 31

    Debate tournament

    Ann Arbor, MI
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Gales bake sale

    UD Quad
    Period 2 and community time
    Contact: Ms. James

    LD Halloween Parties

    Powell Building

    Go Wild for Reading GR 2-3

    Powell Building
  5. 1
  6. 2
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.
Casady School admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the School. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.