Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    UD Winter Fitness class begins

    Contact: Ms. Lane

    UD Drama auditions

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema

    MD Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC
  3. 3

    LD Hour of Code

    LD Makerspace
    During Bible Class

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Boys Freshman Basketball

    Canceled
    Away
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs Bishop McGuinness

    Boys JV Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys JV Basketball vs Noble High School

    Girls Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Noble High School

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Noble High School
  4. 4

    LD Hour of Code

    LD Makerspace
    During Bible Class

    Anatomy - 1 field trip

    Museum of Osteology
    Contact: Mr. Hofer

    MD/UD Winter Band Concert & Reception

    Fee Theater & Calvert Hall
    Contact: Mr. Robinson
  5. 5

    LD Hour of Code

    LD Makerspace
    During Bible Class

    Blood Drive

    East Transept
    Contact: Ms. O'Melia

    Gales bake sale

    UD Quad
    Contact: Ms. James

    Junior class meeting

    Chapel
    Contact: Miss Infantino

    Debate tournament

    University of Texas
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Western Heights Freshman Tournament

    Neutral
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs OKC Storm

    Social Emotional Learning presentation

    Chapel East Transept
    Contact: Dr. McKinney

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC
  6. 6

    LD Hour of Code

    LD Makerspace
    During Bible Class

    Debate tournament

    University of Texas
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Anatomy - 3 field trip

    Museum of Osteology
    Contact: Mr. Hofer

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Kinkaid School
  7. 7

    OKMEA strings audition

    Westmoore High School
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    Science Olympiad tournament

    Jenks Invitational
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    5th Boys Blue Basketball

    Away
    5th Boys Blue Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    6th Boys White Basketball

    Neutral
    6th Boys White Basketball vs Westminster

    4th Boys Blue Basketball

    Away
    4th Boys Blue Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    4th Girls Blue Basketball

    Away
    4th Girls Blue Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Southwest Christian
  1. 8

    4th Girls White Basketball

    Neutral
    4th Girls White Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    4th Girls Blue Basketball

    Away
    4th Girls Blue Basketball vs Christ the King

    5th Boys White Basketball

    Neutral
    5th Boys White Basketball vs Westminster

    5th Girls Blue Basketball

    Away
    5th Girls Blue Basketball vs Christ the King

    Lessons and Carols

    St. Edward's Chapel
    Contact: Fr. Youmans
  2. 9

    LD Hour of Code

    LD Makerspace
    LD Hour of Code during Bible Class

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    8th Girls Blue Basketball

    Canceled
    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    8th Girls Blue Basketball vs Astec

    8th Boys Blue Basketball

    Canceled
    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    8th Boys Blue Basketball vs Astec

    Boys JV Basketball

    Away
    Boys JV Basketball vs Cristo Rey
  3. 12

    Class ring orders due

    Student Center

    Junior parent lunch for UD faculty

    Bennett Athletic Center

    Prague Tournament

    Neutral
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Noble High School

    Boys Freshman Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs Bethany

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OEFC

    Trustees' Christmas Dinner

    Calvert Hall

    MD Boys Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Boys Soccer vs OEFC
  4. 13

    Debate tournament

    Choctaw High School
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Dynamite

    Neutral

    Prague Tournament

    Neutral
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Prague
  5. 14

    5th Boys White Basketball

    Away
    5th Boys White Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    4th Boys White Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    4th Boys White Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    4th Girls White Basketball

    Neutral
    4th Girls White Basketball vs Christ the King

    4th Girls Blue Basketball

    Neutral
    4th Girls Blue Basketball vs Bishop John Carroll

    4th Boys Blue Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    4th Boys Blue Basketball vs Christ the King

    5th Boys Blue Basketball

    Away
    5th Boys Blue Basketball vs Christ the King

    8th Boys White Basketball

    Neutral
    8th Boys White Basketball vs Westminster

    8th Girls Blue Basketball

    Away
    8th Girls Blue Basketball vs Rosary

    6th Boys Blue Basketball

    Away
    6th Boys Blue Basketball vs All Saints Norman

    8th Girls White Basketball

    Away
    8th Girls White Basketball vs Christ the King

    6th Boys White Basketball

    Away
    6th Boys White Basketball vs All Saints Norman
  1. 15

    5th Boys White Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    5th Boys White Basketball vs Christ the King

    8th Girls White Basketball

    Away
    8th Girls White Basketball vs Rosary

    5th Girls Blue Basketball

    Away
    5th Girls Blue Basketball vs Rosary

    5th Boys Blue Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    5th Boys Blue Basketball vs Rosary

    4th Boys White Basketball

    Away
    4th Boys White Basketball vs Christ the King

    4th Boys Blue Basketball

    Neutral
    4th Boys Blue Basketball vs Bishop John Carroll

    8th Boys Blue Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    8th Boys Blue Basketball vs Christ the King
  2. 16

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Boys Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs OEFC
  3. 17

    1st Grade Pinata Party

    Powell Building

    LD Live Nativity

    Outside of Powell Building
    LD Live Nativity during Morning Drop Off and during Dismissal

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Boys JV Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys JV Basketball vs Jone's High School

    Boys JV Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Boys JV Soccer vs OEFC

    Girls Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Jone's High School

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Jone's High School
  4. 18

    LD Live Nativity

    Outside of Powell Building
    LD Live Nativity during Morning Drop Off and during Dismissal
  5. 19

    LD Live Nativity

    Outside of Powell Building
    LD Live Nativity during Morning Drop Off and during Dismissal

    CPO Board meeting

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Suzanne Pointer

    Debate @ The Blake School

    Minneapolis, MN
    Contact: Mr. Snider
  6. 20

    LD Live Nativity

    Outside of Powell Building
    LD Live Nativity during Morning Drop Off and during Dismissal

    Debate @ The Blake School

    Minneapolis, MN
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Pre-K Christmas Chapel

    Kindergarten Christmas Chapel

    Boys JV Basketball

    Away
    Boys JV Basketball vs Bethany

    Girls Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bethany

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bethany

    SC Wizards

    Neutral
  1. 22
  2. 23
  3. 24

    Christmas Eve Service

    St. Edward's Chapel
    Contact: Fr. Youmans
  4. 25
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
Casady School welcomes a student body that reflects the diversity of the world around us and therefore does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, gender identity, sexual orientation, socioeconomic status, nationality, or ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, athletics, and other school-administered programs generally accorded or made available to students at the School.
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.