Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1

    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue vs Christ the King

    MD Basketball Girls 8th White

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 8th White vs Rosary

    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue vs Christ the King

    MD Basketball Boys 6th White

    Away
    MD Basketball Boys 6th White vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

    LD Basketball Girls 4th White

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th White vs Christ the King

    Varsity Basketball Girls

    Away
    Varsity Basketball Girls vs Greenhill School

    JV Soccer Boys

    Away
    JV Soccer Boys vs Greenhill School

    JV Basketball Boys

    Away
    JV Basketball Boys vs Greenhill School

    Varsity Soccer Girls

    Away
    Varsity Soccer Girls vs Greenhill School

    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue

    Away
    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue vs St. James

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs St. Eugene

    Varsity Basketball Boys

    Away
    Varsity Basketball Boys vs Greenhill School

    Varsity Soccer Boys

    Away
    Varsity Soccer Boys vs Greenhill School

    MD Basketball Boys 7th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th White vs Christ the King

    MD Basketball Girls 5th

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 5th vs Rosary

    Freshman Basketball Boys

    Away
    Freshman Basketball Boys vs Oklahoma Christian Academy
  1. 2

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue vs St. James

    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue vs Bishop John Carroll

    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue vs Rosary

    MD Basketball Boys 7th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th White vs Bishop John Carroll

    MD Basketball Boys 8th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th White vs Christ the King

    LD Basketball Girls 4th White

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th White vs Bishop John Carroll

    LD Basketball Boys 4th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    LD Basketball Boys 4th Blue vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue vs Christ the King

    LD Basketball Boys 4th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    LD Basketball Boys 4th White vs Bishop John Carroll
  2. 4

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Freshman Basketball Boys

    Away
    Freshman Basketball Boys vs Bishop McGuinness

    JV Basketball Boys

    Away
    JV Basketball Boys vs Bishop McGuinness

    MD Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    Varsity Basketball Girls

    Away
    Varsity Basketball Girls vs Bishop McGuinness

    7th - 9th Grade parent meeting

    Fee Theater

    Varsity Basketball Boys

    Away
    Varsity Basketball Boys vs Bishop McGuinness
  3. 5

    American Mathematics Competition

    North Gym
    Contact: Mr. Halpern
  4. 6

    Chinese field trip

    Contact: Ms. Jew
  5. 7

    Primary Division Admission Screening Day for 2020-21

    Loeffler Primary Division Building
    9:00 AM to 12:00 PM | 4 Half Day (PK4) | Loeffler Primary Division Building

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    Varsity Basketball Boys

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Varsity Basketball Boys vs Cistercian

    Senior Night

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Varsity Soccer Boys vs Cistercian
  6. 8

    Middle & Upper Division Admission Testing for 2020-21

    Crabtree Library
    For Middle and Upper Division Prospective Students

    MD Basketball Girls 5th

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 5th vs St. Eugene

    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue vs St. John Nepomuk

    MD Basketball Girls 8th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Girls 8th White vs Rosary

    MD Basketball Boys 5th White

    Away
    MD Basketball Boys 5th White vs St. Mary's Guthrie

    MD Basketball Boys 6th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 6th White vs St. John Nepomuk

    LD Basketball Boys 4th White

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Boys 4th White vs St. Eugene

    MD Basketball Boys 7th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th White vs St. Charles Borromeo

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs St. Phillip Neri

    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue

    Away
    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

    MD Basketball Boys 8th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 8th White vs Bishop John Carroll
  1. 9

    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue vs St. Phillip Neri

    MD Basketball Boys 8th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th White vs St. James

    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue vs St. Eugene

    MD Basketball Boys 6th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 6th White vs Westminster

    LD Basketball Girls 4th White

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th White vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs Westminster
  2. 10

    Day of Excellence for 2020-21

    Lower & Middle Division
    Students in rising grades 2-8 are invited for an Interactive Open House experience.

    UD Advisory meetings

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    MD Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC
  3. 11

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    LD Faculty Meeting

    Powell Building

    MD Boys Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Boys Soccer vs OFC
  4. 12

    Freshman parent lunch for UD faculty

    Bennett Athletic Center

    MD Boys Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Boys Soccer vs OFC

    MD Girls Soccer

    Canceled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC
  5. 15

    Debate Tournament

    UC Berkeley Invitational
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    LD Basketball Girls 4th White

    Neutral
    LD Basketball Girls 4th White vs St. Mary's Guthrie

    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 8th Blue vs Bishop John Carroll

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs All Saints Norman

    MD Basketball Boys 7th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th White vs St. James

    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue

    Home
    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue vs All Saints Norman

    MD Basketball Girls 5th

    Away
    MD Basketball Girls 5th vs Rosary
  1. 16

    Debate Tournament

    UC Berkeley Invitational
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    MD Basketball Boys 5th White

    Away
    MD Basketball Boys 5th White vs St. James

    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue

    Home
    MD Basketball Boys 5th Blue vs St. Mary's Guthrie
  2. 20

    UD Play preview

    Fee Thteater
    Contact: Mr. Dema

    CPO Board meeting

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Suzanne Pointer

    Youth & Government State Conference

    State Capitol
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran
  3. 21

    Youth & Government State Conference

    OK State Capitol
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    OU Engineering Open House

    Contact: Ms. Zesiger

    "Peter and the Starcatcher"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  4. 22

    Youth & Government State Conference

    OK State Capitol
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    LD Basketball Girls 4th Blue vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 5th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    MD Basketball Boys 5th White vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Girls 5th

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Girls 5th vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 6th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th White vs St. Phillip Neri

    LD Basketball Boys 4th Blue

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    LD Basketball Boys 4th Blue vs Westminster

    LD Basketball Boys 4th White

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    LD Basketball Boys 4th White vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th Blue vs Westminster

    "Peter and the Starcatcher"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  1. 23

    MD Basketball Boys 7th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 7th White vs Westminster

    MD Basketball Boys 6th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th White vs St. Charles Borromeo

    "Peter and the Starcatcher"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema

    MD Basketball Boys 8th White

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th White vs Bishop John Carroll

    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 6th Blue vs Christ the King

    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue

    Neutral
    MD Basketball Boys 8th Blue vs All Saints Norman
  2. 24

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Varsity Baseball

    Rescheduled
    Scrimmage
    Home
    Playing Fields - Perri Baseball Field
  3. 25

    Fat Tuesday Pancake Breakfast

    Calvert Hall

    Graduation announcement delivery

    Records Lobby

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    Prospective Parents' Night Out

    Calvert Hall
    Parent Ambassadors invite Prospective Parents to a Night out at Casady School.
  4. 26

    Ash Wednesday Service

    St. Edward's Chapel
    Contact: Fr. Youmans

    Ash Wednesday Services

    Student Council Spring Conference

    Crossings HS
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran
  5. 27

    Varsity Baseball

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Playing Fields - Perri Baseball Field
    Varsity Baseball vs Harding Charter Prep

    JCL Certamen

    Student Center & Miller
    Contact: Mr. Hoffman

    Parent University

    MD Community room
    FOMO and Social Identity
    Contact: Dr. Fryer
  6. 28

    Science Olympiad tournament

    Skutt Catholic, Omaha NE
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Debate tournament

    Yukon HS
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    7th & 8th Grade Dance

    Activities Building
  7. 29

    Science Olympiad tournament

    Skutt Catholic, Omaha NE
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    OCHO Auditions

    For 7th & 8th Grade
    Contact: Larry Moore
Casady School welcomes a student body that reflects the diversity of the world around us and therefore does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, gender identity, sexual orientation, socioeconomic status, nationality, or ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, athletics, and other school-administered programs generally accorded or made available to students at the School.
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.