Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    Boys JV Basketball

    Canceled
    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys JV Basketball vs Trinity Valley

    Circle the State 4th Grade

    Circle the State Performance 4th Grade off Campus

    Debate tournament

    Coleyville Heritage (TX)
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Primary Division Screening (PK4 Only)

    Primary Division Building
    Contact: Ami Naik

    Science Olympiad tournament

    Warrensburg (KC)

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Trinity Valley

    Girls Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Trinity Valley

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Trinity Valley

    Boys Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs Trinity Valley
  7. 2

    Debate tournament

    Coleyville Heritage (TX)
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Science Olympiad tournament

    Warrensburg (KC)

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Greenhill School

    Girls Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Girls Varsity Basketball vs Greenhill School

    Boys JV Basketball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    Boys JV Basketball vs Greenhill School

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Greenhill School

    Boys Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs Greenhill School
  1. 3

    Debate tournament

    Coleyville Heritage (TX)
    Contact: Mr. Snider
  2. 4

    UD Advisory meetings

    7th Girls Basketball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    7th Girls Basketball vs Oklahoma Christian School

    7th Boys Basketball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    7th Boys Basketball vs Oklahoma Christian School

    8th Girls Basketball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    8th Girls Basketball vs Oklahoma Christian School

    Boys Freshman Basketball

    Away
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs Oklahoma Christian School

    Outbreak

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    Boys JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys JV Soccer vs OEFC

    8th Boys Basketball

    Home
    Montin - London Gym ( North Gym ) - North Gym - 1
    8th Boys Basketball vs Oklahoma Christian School
  3. 7

    UD Chinese club lunch

    Student Center
    Contact: Mrs. Jew

    Luther

    Canceled
    Away

    7th Boys Basketball

    Canceled
    Away

    Bishop McGuinness Dual

    Canceled
    Away

    Girls JV Basketball

    Canceled
    Away
    Girls JV Basketball vs Cristo Rey

    Luther Middle School

    Canceled
    Away

    Boys Freshman Basketball

    Canceled
    Away
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs Cristo Rey

    Game at Luther

    Canceled
    Away
  4. 8

    Debate tournament

    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Boys JV Soccer

    Away
    Boys JV Soccer vs Cistercian

    Boys JV Basketball

    Away
    Boys JV Basketball vs Cistercian

    Boys Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cistercian

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Cistercian
  5. 9

    Debate tournament

    Contact: Mr. Snider

    MD/UD Admission testing

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Ms. Graham

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs ESD
  1. 10
  2. 11

    Day of Excellence

    Lower & Middle Division
    Prospective students for grades 1-8 will be matched with Casady students for a day of classes, humanities, PE, our famous family style dining and Chapel. Come experience the difference.  

    UD Pep rally

    Bennett Athletic Center
    Contact: Coach T.

    Boys Freshman Basketball

    Away
    Boys Freshman Basketball vs Destiny Christian

    Girls JV Basketball

    Away
    Girls JV Basketball vs Destiny Christian
  1. 20

    7th & 8th Grade SEE

    UD CPO Grade Rep meeting

    College Counseling room
    Contact: Paula Wade

    UD play rehearsal

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  2. 21

    CPO Board meeting

    MD Community Room

    Kindergarten Connections

    Rising First Grade Parents

    "Twelve Angry Jurors"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  3. 22

    Debate tournament

    Norman North High School
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Engineering Open House

    University of Oklahoma
    Contact: Ms. Zesiger

    "Twelve Angry Jurors"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  4. 23

    Debate tournament

    Norman North High School
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    TEAM LUNCH

    Home

    Inner Squad Game

    Scrimmage
    Home

    "Twelve Angry Jurors"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  1. 24
  2. 25

    UD Advisory meetings

    Varsity Baseball

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Playing Fields - Perri Baseball Field
    Varsity Baseball vs Harding Charter Prep
  3. 26

    UD National Latin Exam

    Miller Hall
    Contact: Mr. Hoffman

    Prospective Parents' Night Out

    Calvert Hall - Calvert Hall - CAL1
    hosted by our parent ambassadors and admission office

    Ireland Night

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Ms. Nielsen
  4. 1
  5. 2
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.