Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1

    Debate tournament

    Ann Arbor, MI
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    2nd Grade Field Trip

    2nd Grade Field Trip to the Science Museum

    JV Field Hockey

    Away
    JV Field Hockey vs Greenhill School

    Boys JV Blue Volleyball

    Away
    Boys JV Blue Volleyball vs Greenhill School

    Girls Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Greenhill School

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Greenhill School

    Boys Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Volleyball vs Greenhill School

    Girls JV Volleyball

    Away
    Girls JV Volleyball vs Greenhill School

    Varsity Football

    Away
    Varsity Football vs Greenhill School
  7. 2

    Middle & Upper Division Admission Testing for 2020-21

    Crabtree Library
    Middle and Upper Division Prospective Students Testing

    Student Council conference

    Ada, OK

    OK JCL Fall Forum

    Jenks HS
    Contact: Ms. Titus
  1. 3

    Student Council conference

    Ada, OK

    Field Hockey Enrichment

    Field Hockey Enrichment GR PreK-6
  2. 4

    Yearbook field trip

    Oklahoma Media Day at OU
    Contact: Dr. Gerard

    Senior class meeting

    Chapel
    graduation information

    UD Advisory meetings 9-11

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building

    Cyclone Chess Team - Knights GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Kids Yoga GR 1-4

    Powell Building

    Math Problem Solving GR 3-4

    Powell Building
  3. 5

    UD/MD Club and Activity pictures

    Transept
    Contact: Dr. Gerard

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    French Farewell Banquet

    Calvert Hall - Calvert Hall - CAL1
  4. 6

    UD/MD Club and Activity pictures

    Transept
    Contact: Dr. Gerard

    8th Grade Drama perform in Fee

    Midsummer Night's Dream
  5. 8

    Science Olympiad

    North Gym
    Contact: Mrs. Semet

    Debate tournament

    Moore High School
    Contact: Mr. Snider
  6. 9

    Debate tournament

    Moore High School
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Youth & Government Conference

    Southmoore High School
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran
  1. 10

    Football Banquet

    Calvert Hall
  2. 13

    Diwali presentation

    Bennett Athletic Center
    Contact: Fr. Youmans
  3. 14

    UD Musical preview

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    Let's Talk about Screen Time

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Dr. Fryer
  4. 15

    JCL field trip

    OU Classics Day
    Contact: Mr. Hoffman

    Graduation announcement orders due

    Records Lobby

    Debate tournament

    Edmond Santa Fe HS
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    UD Musical - "Urinetown"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  5. 16

    Debate tournament

    Edmond Santa Fe HS
    Contact: Mr. Snider

    Youth and Government Conference

    Edmond North HS
    Contact: Ms. Bek-gran

    Middle & Upper Division Admission Testing for 2020-21

    Crabtree Library
    Middle and Upper Division Prospective Students testing day.

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gibson Football Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    UD Musical - "Urinetown"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  1. 17

    UD Musical - "Urinetown"

    Fee Theater
    Contact: Mr. Dema
  2. 19

    State Orchestra contest

    Edmond Santa Fe
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    Advanced Violin Strings Ensemble GR 3-4

    Powell Building

    NW Optimist 07

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
  3. 21

    UD Latin, AP Biology, Art History & conflict exams

    Contact: Ms. Infantino

    CPO Board meeting

    MD Community Room
    Contact: Suzanne Pointer

    UD Language exams

  4. 22

    NCH Orchestra clinic

    Oklahoma City University
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    UD History exams

    Contact: Ms. Infantino

    UD Science exams

    2nd GR Statehood Day Performance

    Fee Theater - Fee Theater - FeeTheater
  5. 23

    NCH Orchestra clinic

    Oklahoma City University
    Contact: Mr. Moore

    Scrimmage Day: Opponent & Time TBA

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Grantham - Griffing Field House (South Gym) - South Gym - 2
  1. 24
  2. 25

    UD English exams

    Contact: Ms. Infantino

    UD Math exams

    Beginning Violin Strings Ensemble GR 1-2

    Powell Building
  3. 26

    UD conflict and make-up exams

    College Counseling
    Contact: Ms. Infantino

    Lower Division Early Dismissal

    LD Early Dismissal 11:30

    Boys JV Basketball

    Away
    Boys JV Basketball vs Destiny Christian

    MD Girls Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - Gorham Field
    MD Girls Soccer vs OFC

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Destiny Christian
  4. 28
Casady School welcomes a student body that reflects the diversity of the world around us and therefore does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, gender identity, sexual orientation, socioeconomic status, nationality, or ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, athletics, and other school-administered programs generally accorded or made available to students at the School.
Casady School is an independent, co-educational, college preparatory, Episcopal day school serving students in pre-k-12. Educating Mind, Body, and Spirit.